ICC Under 19 World Cup 2014 Live Broadcasting TV Channels

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2014 Live Broadcasting TV Channels
TV Channels

International Cricket Council (ICC) is organizing Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2014.ICC U19 CWC is a one day cricket competition.Total 16 teams are participating in this main event, which include the ten test playing nation and 5 are regional associate and affiliate qualifiers.The 5 regional qualifiers include: Scotland, Canada, Namibia, Afghanistan and Papua New Guinea.Ten test Status nation include the Australia, Bangladesh, England, India, New Zealand, Pakistan, South Africa, Sri Lanka, West Indies and Zimbabwe.United Arab Emirates (UAE) is hosting the 2014 ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup.

Lot of Cricket fans asking and searches in Google it that Which tv channels will live broadcast or the ICC Under-19 World Cup 2014? or ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2014 Where to Watch Live?. Here you can find all answers of above stated question.

ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2014 official broadcaster are Star Sports and commercial partner are Reliance, LG Electronics, Pepsi, Emirates, Reebok, Castrol, MoneyGram and HYUNDRI.Star Sports Tv Channel will provide you live broadcast and live streaming on their official website www.starsports.com.ICC U19s World Cup live streaming link here http://www.starsports.com/cricket/video/index.html. Star Sports is not providing the live streaming U19s World CUP all around the world.So there are different tv channels will provide you live streaming and live telecasting/broadcasting of Men ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2014.TV Channels list are available here!

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2014

ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup UAE 2014 Live Broadcasting/Telecasting/Streaming Tv Channels List:

1: Start Sports

2: Sky Sports 3 HD

3: Ten Sports

4: PTV Sports

5: Willow TV

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2014 Schedule/Time Table/Fixtures

Date 2014 ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup Fixtures Time Venue
GMT IST City
Feb 14 – Fri Canada vs Zimbabwe, 1st Match, Group D 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 14 – Fri United Arab Emirates vs England, 2nd Match, Group C 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 14 – Fri New Zealand vs Sri Lanka, 3rd Match, Group D 06:00 11:30 Sharjah
Feb 14 – Fri South Africa vs West Indies, 4th Match, Group C 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 15 – Sat Afghanistan vs Bangladesh, 5th Match, Group B 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 15 – Sat Australia vs Namibia, 6th Match, Group B 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 15 – Sat India vs Pakistan, 7th Match, Group A 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 15 – Sat Papua New Guinea vs Scotland, 8th Match, Group A 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 16 – Sun England vs Sri Lanka, 10th Match, Group D 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 16 – Sun Canada vs South Africa, 9th Match, Group C 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 16 – Sun West Indies vs Zimbabwe, 11th Match, Group C 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 16 – Sun United Arab Emirates vs New Zealand, 12th Match, Group D 06:00 11:30 Sharjah
Feb 17 – Mon Afghanistan vs Australia, 13th Match, Group B 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 17 – Mon Bangladesh vs Namibia, 14th Match, Group B 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 17 – Mon India vs Scotland, 15th Match, Group A 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 17 – Mon Pakistan vs Papua New Guinea, 16th Match, Group A 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 18 – Tue Canada vs West Indies, 17th Match, Group C 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 18 – Tue England vs New Zealand, 18th Match, Group D 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 18 – Tue South Africa vs Zimbabwe, 19th Match, Group C 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 18 – Tue United Arab Emirates vs Sri Lanka, 20th Match, Group D 06:00 11:30 Sharjah
Feb 19 – Wed Australia vs Bangladesh, 21st Match, Group B 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 19 – Wed Afghanistan vs Namibia, 22nd Match, Group B 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 19 – Wed India vs Papua New Guinea, 23rd Match, Group A 06:00 11:30 Sharjah
Feb 19 – Wed Pakistan vs Scotland, 24th Match, Group A 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 22 – Sat TBC v TBC, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 22 – Sat TBC v TBC, Quarter-Final 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 22 – Sat TBC v TBC, Quarter-Final 06:00 11:30 Sharjah
Feb 22 – Sat TBC v TBC, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 23 – Sun TBC v TBC, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 23 – Sun TBC v TBC, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 23 – Sun TBC v TBC, Quarter-Final 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 23 – Sun TBC v TBC, Quarter-Final 06:00 11:30 Sharjah
Feb 24 – Mon TBC v TBC, 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 24 – Mon TBC v TBC, 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 24 – Mon TBC v TBC, 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 24 – Mon TBC v TBC, Semi-Final 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 25 – Tue TBC v TBC, 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 25 – Tue TBC v TBC, 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 25 – Tue TBC v TBC, 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 26 – Wed TBC v TBC, 13th Place Play-off 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 26 – Wed TBC v TBC, 15th Place Play-off 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 26 – Wed TBC v TBC, Semi-Final 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Feb 27 – Thu TBC v TBC, 11th Place Play-off 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 27 – Thu TBC v TBC, 5th Place Play-off 06:00 11:30 Sharjah
Feb 27 – Thu TBC v TBC, 7th Place Play-off 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 27 – Thu TBC v TBC, 9th Place Play-off 06:00 11:30 Abu Dhabi
Feb 28 – Fri TBC v TBC, 3rd Place Play-off 06:00 11:30 Dubai
Mar 01 – Sat TBC v TBC, Final 06:00 11:30 Dubai

Top Searches:

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2014, , Live Broadcasting TV Channels, Live Streaming, Live Broadcasting, ,

About Cricket Predictor